Navigate Up
Sign In

Member List

Adair County
Adams County
ADLM Counties Environmental Public Health
Agency
Ainsworth
Albert City
Albia
Albia Mun. Waterworks
Alburnett
Algona
Allison
Alta Vista
Altoona
Andover
Andrew
Anita
Ankeny
Aplington
Arcadia
Archer
Armstrong
Arnolds Park
Arnolds Park-Okoboji Fire & Rescue
Arthur
Ashton
Atlantic
Auburn
Audubon County
Audubon County Solid Waste Mgmt Comm
Avoca
Ayrshire
Badger
Baldwin
Baldwin-Monmouth Wastewater
Barnum
Batavia
Battle Creek
Beaman
Bedford
Bellevue
Belmond
Bettendorf
Birmingham
Black Hawk County
Blakesburg
Blockton
Bloomfield
Bonaparte
Bondurant
Boone County
Boyden Area Fire Board
Breda
Bremer County
Bristow
Britt
Bronson
Brunsville
Buchanan County
Buena Vista County
Buena Vista County
Buena Vista County Landfill Commission
Buffalo Center
Burlington Municipal Waterworks
Burt
Bussey
Butler County
Butler County Solid Waste Commission
Calamus
Calhoun County
Calmar
Cambridge
Carroll
Carroll County
Carroll County Solid Waste Mgmt Comm
Carter Lake
Cass County
Cass County Environmental Agency
Cass County Public Safety Commission
Castalia
Cedar Falls Utilities
Cedar Rapids/Linn County Solid Waste Agency
Centerville
Central City
Central Water Systems
Cerro Gordo County
Chariton
Cherokee
Cherokee County
Cherokee County Solid Waste Comm.
Chester
Chillicothe
Churdan
Cincinnati
Clarinda
Clarion
Clarke County
Clarksville
Clay County
Clayton County
Clear Lake
Clear Lake Sanitary District
Cleghorn
Clinton
Clinton Co Emergency Mgmt
Clinton County
Clive
Colesburg
Colo
Columbus Junction
Conesville
Conrad
Coppock
Coralville
Corning
Correctionville
Corwith
Corydon
Crawford County
Crawford County Solid Waste Agency
Crawfordsville
Crescent
Crystal Lake
Cumming
Dallas County
Dana
Danbury
Davis County
Decatur City
Decorah
Dedham
Delaware County
Delaware Township Fire Department
Delta
Des Moines County Reg Solid Waste Commission
Diagonal
Dickinson County
Dike
Dixon
Donahue
Drakesville
Dubuque County
Dubuque County Library District
Dunkerton
Dunlap
Dysart
Eagle Grove
Early
Eddyville
Eldon
Eldora
Elk Horn
Elk Run Heights
Elkhart
Elliott
Ely
Emerson
Emmet County
Emmet County Council of Government
Epworth
Estherville
Evansdale
Exira
Fairbank
Fairfield
Farley
Fayette
Fertile
Floris
Fort Atkinson
Fort Dodge
Fort Madison
Franklin County
Fredericksburg
Frederika
Fredonia
Freeport Water District
Fremont
Fremont County
Fremont County Landfill Commission
Garber
Garden Grove
Garner
Garrison
Garrison Fire Protection Agency
George
Gilbertville
Gillett Grove
Gilmore City
Glenwood
Glidden
Goose Lake
Grand Junction
Grand Mound
Grand River
Grant
Granville
Gravity
Great River Regional Authority
Greene County
Grimes
Grinnell
Grundy County
Guthrie Center
Guthrie County
Halbur
Hamburg
Hamilton
Hamilton County
Hamilton County Solid Waste Commission
Hancock County
Hardin County Solid Waste
Harrison County
Harrison County Waste Facility
Hartford
Harvey
Hayesville
Hedrick
Henry County
Hiawatha
Hills
Holstein
Howard County
Hubbard
Humboldt
Humboldt County
Huxley
Ida County
Ida Grove
Imogene
Independence
Indianola
Inwood
Iowa County
Iowa County REIC
Iowa Falls
Iowa Great Lakes Sanitary District
Iowa Northland Regional Council of Governments
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jefferson County
Jefferson County Rural Water District
Johnson County
Kanawha
Kellogg
Keokuk
Keokuk County
Keosauqua
Keswick
Kimballton
Kirkman
Kirkville
Knoxville
Knoxville Water Works
Kossuth County
Lacona
Lake City
Lake Mills
Lake Park
Lake View
Lakeside
Lamoni
Lamont
LaMotte
Landfill of North Iowa
Lansing
Larrabee
Lawton
Le Mars
Lee County
Lewis
Libertyville
Lidderdale
Lime Springs
Lineville
Lisbon
Little Rock
Lohrville
Lost Nation
Louisa County
Louisa Reg Solid Waste Agency
Lovilia
Low Moor
Luther
Luzerne
Lyon County
Madison County
Magnolia
Maharishi Vedic City
Manchester
Manly
Mapleton
Maquoketa
Marcus
Marion
Marion County
Marshall County
Marshalltown
Marshalltown Water Works
Martinsburg
Mason City Housing Authority
Matlock
Maurice
Maynard
Mediapolis
Melbourne
Melcher-Dallas
Melrose
Menlo
Meriden
Merrill
Metro Waste Authority
Miles
Milford
Mills County
Milo
Minden
Missouri Valley
Mitchellville
Modale
Mondamin
Monmouth
Monona County
Monona County Landfill Agency
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Moravia
Morning Sun
Morrison
Moulton
Mount Pleasant
Mount Vernon
Moville
Murray
Muscatine
Muscatine County
Muscatine County JCC
Mutchler Community Center
Mystic
Nashua
Neola
Nevada
New Albin
New Hartford
New Liberty
New Market
New Virginia
Newton
Nora Springs
North Central Iowa Regional Solid Waste Agency
North Iowa Juvenile Detention Center
Northwest Iowa Area Solid Waste Agency
Northwest Iowa Youth Emergency Services Center
Northwood
Norwalk
Norway
Oakland
Oakland Acres
Odebolt
Oelwein
Okoboji
Ollie
Onawa
Orleans
Osceola
Osceola Water Works
Oskaloosa
Ossian
Ottumwa
Owasa
Packwood
Page County
Page County Landfill Association
Palmer
Palo
Palo Alto County
Parkersburg
Patterson
Pella
Peosta
Perry
Persia
Peterson
Pisgah
Plainfield
Pleasant Hill
Pleasantville Emergency Services Department
Plymouth County
Plymouth County Solid Waste Agency
Pocahontas County
Polk City
Pomeroy
Popejoy
Postville
Pottawattamie County
Poweshiek County
Prairie City
Prairie Solid Waste Agency
Preston
Primghar
Princeton
Quasqueton
Quimby
Ralston
Rathbun Area Solid Waste Comm.
Raymond
Red Oak
Region XII Council of Governments
Regional Utility Service System
Richland
Ricketts
Rinard
Ringgold County
Rose Hill
Rowan
Rowley
Runnells
Rural Iowa Waste Management Association
Ruthven
Rutland
Sabula
Sac City
Sac County
Sac County E911 Service Board
Sac County Solid Waste Agency
Salix
Saylor Township
Schaller
Scott Emergency Communication Center
Scranton
Shambaugh
Sheffield
Shelby
Shelby County
Shelby County Solid Waste Agency
Sheldon
Shellsburg
Sibley
Sidney
Sigourney
Silver City
Sioux County
Somers
South Central Iowa Solid Waste Agency
South Dallas County Landfill Assn
South Iowa Area Crime Comm.
South Iowa Area Detention Srvc.
Southeast Iowa Regional Airport Authority
Southern Hills Regional Mental Health
Southwest Iowa Planning Council
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Spirit Lake Community Fire Department
Spragueville
Springbrook
St Donatus
Stacyville
Stockton
Story City
Story County
Story County 4-H Fair Association
Story County E911 Database Coord.
Story County Emergency Mgmt Comm
Superior
Sutherland
SW IA Juvenile Emergency Services
Swisher
Taylor County
Ten-Fifteen Regional Transit
Tennant
Thompson
Thornton
Toledo
Treynor
Treynor Fire Department
Truro
Underwood
Union
Union County
Unionville
University Heights
Urbana
Urbandale
Urbandale Water Utility
Villisca
Vincent
Wahpeton
Wall Lake
Walnut
Wapello County
Wapello County Emergency Management
Warren County
Washington
Washington County
Washington County Public Safety Commission
Washta
Waste Authority of Jackson County
Waste Commission of Scott County
Waterloo Water Works
Waukee
Waverly
Wayland
Wayne County
Wayne, Ringgold, Decatur Waste Management
Webster
Webster County
Webster County Telecommunications
Weldon
Wesley
West Branch
West Burlington
West Liberty
West Okoboji
Westgate
What Cheer
Whiting
Williamsburg
Windsor Heights
Winfield
Winnebago County
Winneshiek County
Winthrop
Woden
Woodbury County
Woodward
Worth County
Wright Co Emergency Mgmt Comm
Wright County
Wright County Area Landfill Authority
Wright County Communications Commission
Xenia Rural Water District
Yetter
Yorktown
Zearing
 

Newsletter Subscription

Contact Information

Phone: (800) 257-2708
Fax: (978) 367-2862
imwcainfo@iowaleague.org
Administered by the Iowa League of Cities